NASSEA Members Directory

NameLocal AuthorityOfficerEmailPhoneAddress
Catherine HartleyBlackburn with Darwen Borough Councilcatherine.hartley@blackburn.gov.ukT: 01254 666 676
F: 01254 666 884
M: 07817 520 207
New Arrivals & GRT Team - Learning Access, Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council, Schools & Education, 10 Duke Street, Blackburn
BB2 1DH
Yousif IslamBolton Councilyousif.islam@bolton.gov.uk01204 338 055Achievement Cohesion and Integration Service (ACIS), Bolton Council, Shepherd Cross Street, Bolton BL1 3BY
Melanie GriffinBury CouncilYesclas@bury.gov.uk0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
Carol ArlingBury Councilclas@bury.gov.uk0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
Janna WelsbyBury Councilclas@bury.gov.uk0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
John FowlerCheshire East Counciljohn.fowler@cheshireeast.gov.ukT: 01270 685 973
M: 07920 295 293
Elective Home Education, Children & Families, Floor 7, c/o Municipal Buildings, Earle Street, Crewe CW1 2BJ
Antoinette Van OmmenCheshire West & Chester Councilantoinette.vanommen@cheshirewestandchester.gov.ukT: 01606 271 540
M: 07917 245 950
Tarvin Professional Centre, Meadow Close, Tarvin, Chester CH3 8LY
Jasdeep KaushalCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Counciljasdeep.kaushal@bradford.gov.ukT: 01274 439 389
F: 01274 385 695
M: 07582 109 134
Education Service for New Communities & Travellers, 3rd Floor, Margaret McMillan Tower, Princes Way
Bradford BD1 1NN
Stuart BrookeCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Councilstuart.brooke@bradford.gov.ukEducation Service for New Communities & Travellers, 3rd Floor, Margaret McMillan Tower, Princes Way
Bradford BD1 1NN
Roz MannixDenbighshire County Councilroz.mannix@denbighshire.gov.ukT: 01824 708 064
M: 07500 123 964
Denbighshire County Council, PO Box 62, Ruthin LL15 9AZ
Cyngor Sir Ddinbych, Blwch SP 62, Rhuthun LL15 9AZ
Julia MellorsDoncaster Metropolitan Borough Counciljulia.mellors@doncaster.gov.uk01302 734 225Virtual School for GRT, Civic Office, Floor 3, Waterdale, Doncaster DN1 3BU
Helen WhartonGwynedd Councilhelenwharton@gwynedd.llyw.cymru01248 363 022Gwynedd Ethnic Minority Achievement Service, Safle Cae Top, Ffordd Eithinog, Bangor LL57 2GZ
Anna AleksicHalton Borough Councilanna.aleksic@st-chads.halton.sch.ukT: 01928 564 106
F: 01928 572 902
St Chad's Catholic and Church of England High School, Grangeway, Runcorn, Cheshire WA7 5YH
Annette NelsonIndependentYesconsultancy@nassea.org.uk0161 253 6422
Joe FlynnIndependentYesconsultancy@nassea.org.uk0161 253 6422
Sandra NieldIndependentYesconsultancy@nassea.org.uk0161 253 6422
Monica DebKirklees Metropolitan Borough CouncilMonica.Deb@kirklees.gov.uk
Celia DaviesLancashire County Councilcelia.davies@lancashire.gov.uk01772 532 429Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Joe DykesLancashire County Counciljoe.dykes@lancashire.gov.uk01772 532 429Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Roxana SardaisLancashire County Councilroxana.sardais@lancashire.gov.ukT: 01772 532 429
M: 07795 044 635
Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Jhardine FarrellLeeds City Counciljhardine.farrell@leeds.gov.ukT: 01133 952 926
m: 07891 272 540
The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Sally HallLeeds City Council sally.hall@leeds.gov.uk07891 270 431The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Therese OSullivanLeeds City Counciltherese.osullivan@leeds.gov.uk07891 272 106The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Gill RowlandsLiverpool City Councilgill.rowlands@si.liverpool.gov.ukT: 0151 233 3901
F: 0151 233 3942
School Improvement Liverpool, Toxteth Annexe, Aigburth Road, Liverpool L17 7BN
Jenny PattersonManchester City Council j.patterson@manchester.gov.ukT: 0161 245 7171
F: 0161 274 7403
M: 07717 527 750
Quality Assurance, Education & Skills, MCC Directorate for Children & Families, Westwood Street, Moss Side, Manchester M14 4PH
Janet GleghornMilton Keynes Counciljanet.gleghorn@milton-keynes.gov.uk01908 254 976Business Support, Milton Keynes Council, Rivers Centre, Trent Road, West Bletchley, MK3 7BB
Rebecca MasonNorth Yorkshire County Councilrebecca.mason@northyorks.gov.uk01609 798 554Equalities Adviser, Education and Skills, North Yorkshire County Council, County Hall, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 8AE
Debra GunnNorthumberland County Councildebra.gunn@northumberland.gov.uk01670 623 370SEND and EAL Support Services, First Floor, Ashington Town Hall, Station Road, Ashington, Northumberland NE63 8RX
Jenny ChristopherOldham Counciljenny.christopher@oldham.gov.ukT: 0161 770 3215
M: 07753 716 729
Schools and Learning Settings Performance Adviser, Oldham Council, Level 4, Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham OL1 1UT
Emily HumphreyRochdale Borough Councilemily.humphrey@rochdale.gov.ukT: 01706 925 274
M: 07812 096 509
Early Help & Schools, Rochdale Borough Council, Floor 4, Number One Riverside, Smith Street, Rochdale OL16 1XU
Erica FieldRochdale Borough Councilerica.field@rochdale.gov.ukT: 01706 925 113
M: 07812 096 519
Early Help & Schools, Rochdale Borough Council, Floor 4, Number One Riverside, Smith Street, Rochdale OL16 1XU
Claudia RendoSalford City Councilclaudia.y.rendo@salford.gov.uk0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Natalie StablesSalford City Council natalie.stables@salford.gov.uk0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Geraldine FlahertySalford City Councilgeraldine.flaherty@salford.gov.uk0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Jenny SmithSheffield City Counciljenny.smith@sheffield.gov.uk0114 250 6852EAL New Arrivals Team, Sheffield City Council, Moorfoot Building, Level 5, North Wing, Sheffield S1 4PL
Michael BettencourtSouth Tyneside Councilmichael.bettencourt@southtyneside.gov.uk0191 426 8140Head Teacher of Looked After Children (LAC) & Ethnic Minority Traveller and Refugee Achievement Service (EMTRAS), Simonside Lodge, 109 Newcastle Road, South Shields, Tyne and Wear NE34 9AA
Stephanie LongsonStockport Metropolitan Borough CouncilYesstephanie.longson@stockport.gov.uk0161 477 9000Ethnic Diversity Service, Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive, Stockport SK3 0XT
Khalid IrshadStockport Metropolitan Borough Councilkhalid.irshad@stockport.gov.uk0161 477 9000Ethnic Diversity Service, Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive, Stockport SK3 0XT
Fiona RansonStockton-on-Tees Borough Councilfiona.ranson@stockton.gov.uk01642 526 307Education Improvement Service, Thorndale Centre, Thorntree Road, Stockton-on-Tees TS17 8AP
Jacqui Armstrong-RushWakefield Counciljarmstrong-rush@wakefield.gov.uk01924 307 454EMAT, 2nd Floor, Block C, Normanton Town Hall, High Street, Normanton WF6 2DZ
Janice UptonWakefield Counciljupton@wakefield.gov.uk01924 307 454EMAT, 2nd Floor, Block C, Normanton Town Hall, High Street, Normanton WF6 2DZ
Nikki AjibadeWarwickshire County Councilnikkiajibade@warwickshire.gov.ukT: 01926 476 600
F: 01926 742 627
M: 07557 565 807
Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service (EMTAS), Education and Learning, Business Unit, Communities Group, Saltisford Office Park, Ansell Way, Warwickshire CV34 4UL
Carol DarwenWigan Councilc.darwen@wigan.gov.uk01942 404 087Ethnic Minorities Achievement Service (EMAS), First Floor, Leigh Town Hall, Market St, Leigh WN7 1DY
Anna TurnbullWirral Councilannaturnbull@wirral.gov.uk0151 666 5224
0151 666 5226
0151 666 5232
The Minority Ethnic Achievement Service, Birkenhead Town Hall, Hamilton Street, Birkenhead, Wirral CH41 5BR
Avril McCarthyWirral Councilavrilmccarthy@wirral.gov.uk0151 666 5224
0151 666 5226
0151 666 5232
The Minority Ethnic Achievement Service, Birkenhead Town Hall, Hamilton Street, Birkenhead, Wirral CH41 5BR